Sports on TV for November 28-December 4

Adv26
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Monday, November 28
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
7 p.m.

ESPN2 — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Minnesota at Virginia Tech

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Pittsburgh at Northwestern

NFL FOOTBALL
8:15 p.m.

ESPN — Pittsburgh at Indianapolis

SOCCER (MEN’S)
5 a.m.

FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Cameroon vs. Serbia, Group G, Al Wakrah, Qatar

8 a.m.

FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: South Korea vs. Ghana, Group H, Al Rayyan, Qatar

11 a.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Brazil vs. Switzerland, Group G, Doha, Qatar

2 p.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Portugal vs. Uruguay, Group H, Lusail, Qatar —

Tuesday, November 29
6:30 p.m.

FS1 — LIU Brooklyn at St. John’s

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Penn St. at Clemson

7:30 p.m.

ESPN — TBA

8:30 p.m.

FS1 — Baylor at Marquette

ESPNU — TBA

9:30 p.m.

ESPN — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Virginia at Michigan

NBA BASKETBALL

TNT — Golden State at Dallas

10 p.m.

TNT — LA Clippers at Portland

10 a.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Netherlands vs. Qatar, Group A, Al Khor, Qatar

FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Ecuador vs. Senegal, Group A, Al Rayyan, Qatar

FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Iran vs. U.S., Group B, Doha, Qatar

FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Wales vs. England, Group B, Al Rayyan, Qatar —

Wednesday, November 30

FS1 — Kansas St. at Butler

7:15 p.m.

ESPN — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Ohio St. at Duke

ESPN2 — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: TBA

ESPNU — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: TBA

FS1 — SE Louisiana at Xavier

9:15 p.m.

ESPN — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: North Carolina at Indiana

ESPN2 — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Michigan St. at Notre Dame

ESPNU — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Boston College at Nebraska

GOLF
8 p.m.

GOLF — DP World Tour: The ISPS Handa Australian Open, First Round, Victoria Golf Club, Victoria, Australia

5 a.m. (Thursday)

GOLF — DP World Tour: Investec SA Open Championship, First Round, Blair Atholl Golf, Lanseria, South Africa

NHL HOCKEY

TNT — Buffalo at Detroit

TNT — Edmonton at Chicago

FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Tunisia vs. France, Group D, Al Rayyan, Qatar

FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Australia vs. Denmark, Group D, Al Wakrah, Qatar

FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Poland vs. Argentina, Group C, Doha, Qatar

FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Saudi Arabia vs. Mexico, Group C, Lusail, Qatar —

Thursday, December 1

FS1 — Oklahoma St. at UConn

ESPN — Creighton at Texas

ESPNU — Valparaiso at Belmont

FS1 — Arizona St. at Colorado

ESPN — Seton Hall at Kansas

ESPNU — Washington at Oregon St.

10:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — UCLA at Stanford

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)

ESPN2 — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: Maryland at Notre Dame

ESPN2 — ACC/Big Ten Challenge: NC State at Iowa

1:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Hero World Challenge, First Round, Albany Golf Club, Albany, Bahamas

GOLF — DP World Tour: The ISPS Handa Australian Open, Second Round, Victoria Golf Club, Victoria, Australia

5 a.m. (Friday)

GOLF — DP World Tour: Investec SA Open Championship, Second Round, Blair Atholl Golf, Lanseria, South Africa

PRIME VIDEO — Buffalo at New England

FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Croatia vs. Belgium, Group F, Al Rayyan, Qatar

FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Canada vs. Morocco, Group F, Doha, Qatar

FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Japan vs. Spain, Group E, Al Rayyan, Qatar

FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Costa Rica vs. Germany, Group E, Al Khor, Qatar —

Friday, December 2
COLLEGE FOOTBALL

FOX — Pac-12 Championship: TBD, Las Vegas

COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
6 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Cary, N.C.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Hero World Challenge, Second Round, Albany Golf Club, Albany, Bahamas

GOLF — DP World Tour: The ISPS Handa Australian Open, Third Round, Victoria Golf Club, Victoria, Australia

5 a.m. (Saturday)

GOLF — DP World Tour: Investec SA Open Championship, Third Round, Blair Atholl Golf, Lanseria, South Africa

7:45 p.m.

ESPN — LA Lakers at Milwaukee

ESPN2 — LA Lakers at Milwaukee

10:05 p.m.

ESPN — Chicago at Golden State

FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: South Korea vs. Portugal, Group H, Al Rayyan, Qatar

FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Ghana vs. Uruguay, Group F, Al Wakrah, Qatar

FOX — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Cameroon vs. Brazil, Group G, Lusail, Qatar

FS1 — FIFA World Cup Group Stage: Serbia vs. Switzerland, Group G, Doha, Qatar —

Saturday, December 3
12 p.m.

ESPN2 — Syracuse at Notre Dame

12:30 p.m.

CBS — Oklahoma at Villanova

ESPN2 — Florida St. at Virginia

4 p.m.
5 p.m.

ESPNU — Providence at Rhode Island

ESPNU — Boise St. at Texas A&M

ESPNU — Wichita St. at Kansas St.

ABC — Big-12 Championship: TBD, Arlington, Texas

ESPN — Mid-American Championship: TBD, Detroit

1 p.m.

ESPNU — American Athletic Championship: TBD

3:30 p.m.

ESPN — Sun Belt Championship: TBD

ABC — American Athletic Championship: TBD

CBS — Southeastern Championship: LSU vs. Georgia, Atlanta

FOX — Mountain West Championship: TBD

ABC — Atlantic Coast Championship: Clemson vs. North Carolina, Charlotte, N.C.

FOX — Big Ten Championship: TBD, Indianapolis

2:30 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour: The Hero World Challenge, Third Round, Albany Golf Club, Albany, Bahamas

GOLF — DP World Tour: The ISPS Handa Australian Open, Final Round, Victoria Golf Club, Victoria, Australia

5 a.m. (Sunday)

GOLF — DP World Tour: Investec SA Open Championship, Final Round, Blair Atholl Golf, Lanseria, South Africa

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

ESPN — UFC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Orlando, Fla.

ESPN — UFC Fight Night Main Card: Stephen Thompson vs. Kevin Holland (Welterweights), Orlando, Fla.

SKIING

NBC — FIS: The Alpine Skiing World Cup, Beaver Creek, Colo. (Taped)

FOX — FIFA World Cup: TBD, Round-of-16, Al Rayyan, Qatar

FOX — FIFA World Cup: TBD, Round-of-16, Al Rayyan, Qatar —

Sunday, December 4
10:30 a.m.

ESPNU — Maine at Marist

3 p.m.

ESPN2 — St. John’s at Iowa St.

ESPN2 — Utah at Washington St.

ESPN — Oregon at UCLA

ESPN — College Football Playoff Selection Show

COLLEGE WATER POLO

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Berkeley, Calif.

NBC — PGA Tour: The Hero World Challenge, Final Round, Albany Golf Club, Albany, Bahamas

CBS — Regional Coverage: Pittsburgh at Atlanta, NY Jets at Minnesota, Denver at Baltimore, Cleveland at Houston

FOX — Regional Coverage: Green Bay at Chicago, Jacksonville at Detroit, Washington at NY Giants, Tennessee at Philadelphia

4:05 p.m.

FOX — Regional Coverage: Seattle at LA Rams, Miami at San Francisco

4:25 p.m.

CBS — Regional Coverage: Kansas City at Cincinnati, LA Chargers at Las Vegas

NBC — Indianapolis at Dallas

NBC — FIS: The Alpine Skiing World Cup, Beaver Creek, Colo. (Taped) —

Copyright 2022 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

The post Sports on TV for November 28-December 4 appeared first on KSTP.com Eyewitness News.